Irish company record

EAGLE PEAK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

CRO 700195NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesKerry

Company Overview

EAGLE PEAK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 700195. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Construction. The available registered-office location is Greenane, Kerry. The registration date held in the imported record is 16 July 2021. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
700195
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
16 July 2021
County
Kerry
Town / Place
Greenane
Sector
Construction
NACE Code
4120.0

Company Details

Company Number700195
Company NameEAGLE PEAK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date16 July 2021
Registered OfficeDROMORE, GREENANE, CO. KERRY, V93 F291, KERRY
CountyKerry
Town / PlaceGreenane
EircodeV93 F291
NACE Code4120.0
SectorConstruction
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return30 June 2026
Next Annual Return Date30 June 2027
Last Accounts Date30 October 2025
Dissolution Date

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check26 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/eagle-peak-developments-limited-700195/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for EAGLE PEAK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 700195.

What is the recorded status of EAGLE PEAK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is EAGLE PEAK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Greenane, Kerry.

When was EAGLE PEAK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 16 July 2021.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Construction from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.