Irish company record

EASTERN HEALTH STAFFS SPORTS CLUB LIMITED

CRO 76131DissolvedGuarantee company without a share capital (public)Dublin

Company Overview

EASTERN HEALTH STAFFS SPORTS CLUB LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 76131. Its recorded company type is Guarantee company without a share capital (public). The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 23 June 1980. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
76131
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Guarantee company without a share capital (public)
Registration Date
23 June 1980
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number76131
Company NameEASTERN HEALTH STAFFS SPORTS CLUB LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypeGuarantee company without a share capital (public)
Company Type Code1112
Registration Date23 June 1980
Registered OfficeCOMPLEX ST. BRENDAN'S HOSPITAL, GRANGEGORMAN, DUBLIN 7., DUBLIN 7
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return—
Next Annual Return Date21 March 2003
Last Accounts Date—
Dissolution Date26 March 1999

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/eastern-health-staffs-sports-club-limited-76131/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for EASTERN HEALTH STAFFS SPORTS CLUB LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 76131.

What is the recorded status of EASTERN HEALTH STAFFS SPORTS CLUB LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is EASTERN HEALTH STAFFS SPORTS CLUB LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was EASTERN HEALTH STAFFS SPORTS CLUB LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 23 June 1980.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.