Irish company record

EMJ SPORTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

CRO 732619NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesDonegal

Company Overview

EMJ SPORTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 732619. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Professional, Scientific & Technical. The available registered-office location is Letterkenny,... The registration date held in the imported record is 5 January 2023. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
732619
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
5 January 2023
County
Donegal
Town / Place
Letterkenny
Sector
Professional, Scientific & Technical
NACE Code
7311.0

Company Details

Company Number732619
Company NameEMJ SPORTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date5 January 2023
Registered OfficeGLEBE, LETTERKENNY,DONEGAL
CountyDonegal
Town / PlaceLetterkenny
EircodeF92NPK8
NACE Code7311.0
SectorProfessional, Scientific & Technical
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return5 July 2026
Next Annual Return Date5 July 2027
Last Accounts Date31 December 2025
Dissolution Date

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/emj-sports-management-limited-732619/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for EMJ SPORTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 732619.

What is the recorded status of EMJ SPORTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is EMJ SPORTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Letterkenny, Donegal.

When was EMJ SPORTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 5 January 2023.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Professional, Scientific & Technical from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.