Irish company record

FTRAMBOLL LIMITED

CRO 307832DissolvedPrivate Company Limited by SharesCork

Company Overview

FTRAMBOLL LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 307832. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The available registered-office location is Cork, Cork. The registration date held in the imported record is 11 June 1999. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
307832
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
11 June 1999
County
Cork
Town / Place
Cork
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number307832
Company NameFTRAMBOLL LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date11 June 1999
Registered OfficeCORE HOUSE, POOLADUFF ROAD, CO. CORK,CORK, CO. CORK, CORK, IRELAND
CountyCork
Town / PlaceCork
EircodeT12D773
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code74.20
Last Annual Return30 September 2015
Next Annual Return Date30 September 2016
Last Accounts Date31 December 2014
Dissolution Date14 December 2016

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check29 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/ftramboll-limited-307832/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for FTRAMBOLL LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 307832.

What is the recorded status of FTRAMBOLL LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is FTRAMBOLL LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Cork, Cork.

When was FTRAMBOLL LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 11 June 1999.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.