Irish company record

FUJISAWA DEUTSCHLAND GMBH

CRO 902550Ceased IRLExternal companyKerry

Company Overview

FUJISAWA DEUTSCHLAND GMBH is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 902550. Its recorded company type is External company. The available registered-office location is Killorglin, Kerry. The registration date held in the imported record is 22 February 1985. The current imported status is Ceased IRL.

CRO Number
902550
Status
Ceased IRL
Company Type
External company
Registration Date
22 February 1985
County
Kerry
Town / Place
Killorglin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number902550
Company NameFUJISAWA DEUTSCHLAND GMBH
Company StatusCeased IRL
Status Code1064
Company TypeExternal company
Company Type Code1128
Registration Date22 February 1985
Registered OfficeBANSHAGH, CO. KERRY., KILLORGLIN,KERRY, KILLORGLIN, KERRY, IRELAND
CountyKerry
Town / PlaceKillorglin
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return
Next Annual Return Date
Last Accounts Date
Dissolution Date

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/fujisawa-deutschland-gmbh-902550/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for FUJISAWA DEUTSCHLAND GMBH?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 902550.

What is the recorded status of FUJISAWA DEUTSCHLAND GMBH?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Ceased IRL.

Where is FUJISAWA DEUTSCHLAND GMBH registered?

The imported registered-office location is Killorglin, Kerry.

When was FUJISAWA DEUTSCHLAND GMBH registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 22 February 1985.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.