Irish company record

GLASNEVIN OAKS COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE

CRO 161253DissolvedCLG-Company Limited by Guarantee (licenced company)Dublin

Company Overview

GLASNEVIN OAKS COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 161253. Its recorded company type is CLG-Company Limited by Guarantee (licenced company). The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 3 July 1990. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
161253
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
CLG-Company Limited by Guarantee (licenced company)
Registration Date
3 July 1990
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number161253
Company NameGLASNEVIN OAKS COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypeCLG-Company Limited by Guarantee (licenced company)
Company Type Code1149
Registration Date3 July 1990
Registered OfficeEISCEAR RIADA, PETTYCANNON, LUCAN CO DUBLIN, LUCAN,DUBLIN
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code70.32
Last Annual Return3 January 2018
Next Annual Return Date3 January 2019
Last Accounts Date31 December 2017
Dissolution Date22 January 2020

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/glasnevin-oaks-company-limited-by-guarantee-161253/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for GLASNEVIN OAKS COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 161253.

What is the recorded status of GLASNEVIN OAKS COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is GLASNEVIN OAKS COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was GLASNEVIN OAKS COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 3 July 1990.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.