Irish company record

GRASSMERE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

CRO 271086NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesKildare

Company Overview

GRASSMERE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 271086. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The available registered-office location is Monasterevin, Kildare. The registration date held in the imported record is 21 August 1997. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
271086
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
21 August 1997
County
Kildare
Town / Place
Monasterevin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number271086
Company NameGRASSMERE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date21 August 1997
Registered OfficeGURTEENOONA, MONASTEREVIN, CO. KILDARE,KILDARE
CountyKildare
Town / PlaceMonasterevin
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code45.XX
Last Annual Return31 March 2026
Next Annual Return Date31 March 2027
Last Accounts Date31 October 2025
Dissolution Date

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check22 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/grassmere-construction-limited-271086/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for GRASSMERE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 271086.

What is the recorded status of GRASSMERE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is GRASSMERE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Monasterevin, Kildare.

When was GRASSMERE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 21 August 1997.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.