Irish company record

H91 COMMUNITY LABS COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE

CRO 823489NormalCompany Limited by GuaranteeGalway

Company Overview

H91 COMMUNITY LABS COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 823489. Its recorded company type is Company Limited by Guarantee. The record is associated with Other Services. The available registered-office location is Galway,... The registration date held in the imported record is 17 August 2026. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
823489
Status
Normal
Company Type
Company Limited by Guarantee
Registration Date
17 August 2026
County
Galway
Town / Place
Galway
Sector
Other Services
NACE Code
9499.0

Company Details

Company Number823489
Company NameH91 COMMUNITY LABS COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypeCompany Limited by Guarantee
Company Type Code1148
Registration Date17 August 2026
Registered OfficePORTERSHED, Bowling Green, Galway
CountyGalway
Town / PlaceGalway
EircodeH91 HE9E
NACE Code9499.0
SectorOther Services
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return
Next Annual Return Date17 February 2027
Last Accounts Date
Dissolution Date

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check17 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/h91-community-labs-company-limited-by-guarantee-823489/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for H91 COMMUNITY LABS COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 823489.

What is the recorded status of H91 COMMUNITY LABS COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is H91 COMMUNITY LABS COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE registered?

The imported registered-office location is Galway, Galway.

When was H91 COMMUNITY LABS COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 17 August 2026.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Other Services from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.