Irish company record

HENSTONE LIMITED

CRO 181522DissolvedPrivate limited by sharesDublin

Company Overview

HENSTONE LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 181522. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 26 November 1991. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
181522
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
26 November 1991
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number181522
Company NameHENSTONE LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date26 November 1991
Registered Office8 INNS COURT, WINETAVERN STREET, DUBLIN 8., DUBLIN 8
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code74.84
Last Annual Return
Next Annual Return Date24 July 2003
Last Accounts Date
Dissolution Date12 November 1999

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check26 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/henstone-limited-181522/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for HENSTONE LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 181522.

What is the recorded status of HENSTONE LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is HENSTONE LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was HENSTONE LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 26 November 1991.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.