Irish company record

HIBERNIA CAPITAL 1 LIMITED

CRO 613414NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesWestmeath

Company Overview

HIBERNIA CAPITAL 1 LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 613414. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Financial & Insurance. The available registered-office location is Mullingar, Westmeath. The registration date held in the imported record is 17 October 2017. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
613414
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
17 October 2017
County
Westmeath
Town / Place
Mullingar
Sector
Financial & Insurance
NACE Code
6420.0

Company Details

Company Number613414
Company NameHIBERNIA CAPITAL 1 LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date17 October 2017
Registered OfficeBLACKHALL COURT, BLACKHALL PLACE, MULLINGAR CO. WESTMEATH, MULLINGAR,WESTMEATH
CountyWestmeath
Town / PlaceMullingar
EircodeN91X9FP
NACE Code6420.0
SectorFinancial & Insurance
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return7 August 2026
Next Annual Return Date30 September 2027
Last Accounts Date31 December 2025
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/hibernia-capital-1-limited-613414/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for HIBERNIA CAPITAL 1 LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 613414.

What is the recorded status of HIBERNIA CAPITAL 1 LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is HIBERNIA CAPITAL 1 LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Mullingar, Westmeath.

When was HIBERNIA CAPITAL 1 LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 17 October 2017.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Financial & Insurance from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.