Irish company record

HSBC GLOBAL LIQUIDITY FUNDS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

CRO 306643NormalU.C.I.TDublin

Company Overview

HSBC GLOBAL LIQUIDITY FUNDS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 306643. Its recorded company type is U.C.I.T. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 13 May 1999. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
306643
Status
Normal
Company Type
U.C.I.T
Registration Date
13 May 1999
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number306643
Company NameHSBC GLOBAL LIQUIDITY FUNDS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypeU.C.I.T
Company Type Code1127
Registration Date13 May 1999
Registered Office70 Sir John Rogerson's Quay, Dublin 2, ,DUBLIN
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code65.XX
Last Annual Return—
Next Annual Return Date—
Last Accounts Date—
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/hsbc-global-liquidity-funds-public-limited-company-306643/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for HSBC GLOBAL LIQUIDITY FUNDS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 306643.

What is the recorded status of HSBC GLOBAL LIQUIDITY FUNDS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is HSBC GLOBAL LIQUIDITY FUNDS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was HSBC GLOBAL LIQUIDITY FUNDS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 13 May 1999.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.