Irish company record

INFORMATICS AND SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT RESEARCH INSTITUTE LIMITED

CRO 271286DissolvedGuarantee company without a share capital (public)Wicklow

Company Overview

INFORMATICS AND SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT RESEARCH INSTITUTE LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 271286. Its recorded company type is Guarantee company without a share capital (public). The available registered-office location is Greystones, Wicklow. The registration date held in the imported record is 27 August 1997. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
271286
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Guarantee company without a share capital (public)
Registration Date
27 August 1997
County
Wicklow
Town / Place
Greystones
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number271286
Company NameINFORMATICS AND SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT RESEARCH INSTITUTE LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypeGuarantee company without a share capital (public)
Company Type Code1112
Registration Date27 August 1997
Registered OfficeCLASHLEIGH, ERSKINE AVENUE, GREYSTONES CO WICKLOW, GREYSTONES,WICKLOW
CountyWicklow
Town / PlaceGreystones
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code73.XX
Last Annual Return31 December 2011
Next Annual Return Date31 December 2012
Last Accounts Date31 March 2011
Dissolution Date5 October 2012

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/informatics-and-social-development-research-institute-limited-271286/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for INFORMATICS AND SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT RESEARCH INSTITUTE LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 271286.

What is the recorded status of INFORMATICS AND SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT RESEARCH INSTITUTE LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is INFORMATICS AND SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT RESEARCH INSTITUTE LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Greystones, Wicklow.

When was INFORMATICS AND SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT RESEARCH INSTITUTE LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 27 August 1997.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.