Irish company record

INSURANCE FACILITIES (LIFE AND PENSIONS) LIMITED

CRO 68427LiquidationPrivate Company Limited by SharesDublin

Company Overview

INSURANCE FACILITIES (LIFE AND PENSIONS) LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 68427. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 30 April 1979. The current imported status is Liquidation.

CRO Number
68427
Status
Liquidation
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
30 April 1979
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number68427
Company NameINSURANCE FACILITIES (LIFE AND PENSIONS) LIMITED
Company StatusLiquidation
Status Code1152
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date30 April 1979
Registered Office37 GRANITEFIELD, DUN LAOGHAIRE,DUBLIN, DUN LAOGHAIRE, DUBLIN
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
EircodeA96X9X7
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return25 June 2008
Next Annual Return Date25 June 2009
Last Accounts Date31 December 2007
Dissolution Date

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/insurance-facilities-life-and-pensions-limited-68427/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for INSURANCE FACILITIES (LIFE AND PENSIONS) LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 68427.

What is the recorded status of INSURANCE FACILITIES (LIFE AND PENSIONS) LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Liquidation.

Where is INSURANCE FACILITIES (LIFE AND PENSIONS) LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was INSURANCE FACILITIES (LIFE AND PENSIONS) LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 30 April 1979.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.