Irish company record

INTEGRAL LASER DISPLAY LIMITED

CRO 613003DissolvedPrivate Company Limited by SharesMeath

Company Overview

INTEGRAL LASER DISPLAY LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 613003. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Arts, Entertainment & Recreation. The available registered-office location is Ballybeg,... The registration date held in the imported record is 9 October 2017. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
613003
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
9 October 2017
County
Meath
Town / Place
Ballybeg
Sector
Arts, Entertainment & Recreation
NACE Code
9002.0

Company Details

Company Number613003
Company NameINTEGRAL LASER DISPLAY LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date9 October 2017
Registered OfficeBALLYBEG, CO. MEATH.,MEATH, CO. MEATH., MEATH, IRELAND
CountyMeath
Town / PlaceBallybeg
EircodeA82X299
NACE Code9002.0
SectorArts, Entertainment & Recreation
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return9 April 2018
Next Annual Return Date9 April 2019
Last Accounts Date
Dissolution Date3 April 2019

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check17 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/integral-laser-display-limited-613003/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for INTEGRAL LASER DISPLAY LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 613003.

What is the recorded status of INTEGRAL LASER DISPLAY LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is INTEGRAL LASER DISPLAY LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Ballybeg, Meath.

When was INTEGRAL LASER DISPLAY LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 9 October 2017.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Arts, Entertainment & Recreation from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.