Irish company record

INTERNATIONALE INVESTMENT VERTRIEBS AG LIMITED

CRO 205212DissolvedPrivate limited by sharesDublin

Company Overview

INTERNATIONALE INVESTMENT VERTRIEBS AG LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 205212. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 15 July 1993. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
205212
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
15 July 1993
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number205212
Company NameINTERNATIONALE INVESTMENT VERTRIEBS AG LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date15 July 1993
Registered Office4 INNS COURT, WINETAVERN STREET, DUBLIN 8, DUBLIN
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code74.84
Last Annual Return—
Next Annual Return Date15 January 2003
Last Accounts Date—
Dissolution Date17 June 1994

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/internationale-investment-vertriebs-ag-limited-205212/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for INTERNATIONALE INVESTMENT VERTRIEBS AG LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 205212.

What is the recorded status of INTERNATIONALE INVESTMENT VERTRIEBS AG LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is INTERNATIONALE INVESTMENT VERTRIEBS AG LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was INTERNATIONALE INVESTMENT VERTRIEBS AG LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 15 July 1993.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.