Irish company record

IRISH CONNEXXION ACTIVE WEAR LIMITED

CRO 570027NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesLouth

Company Overview

IRISH CONNEXXION ACTIVE WEAR LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 570027. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Wholesale & Retail. The available registered-office location is Drogheda,... The registration date held in the imported record is 14 October 2015. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
570027
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
14 October 2015
County
Louth
Town / Place
Drogheda
Sector
Wholesale & Retail
NACE Code
4642.0

Company Details

Company Number570027
Company NameIRISH CONNEXXION ACTIVE WEAR LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date14 October 2015
Registered OfficeThe Haymarket, Dyer Street, Drogheda,LOUTH, Drogheda, LOUTH, Ireland
CountyLouth
Town / PlaceDrogheda
EircodeA92 YD28
NACE Code4642.0
SectorWholesale & Retail
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return30 September 2025
Next Annual Return Date30 September 2026
Last Accounts Date31 December 2024
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/irish-connexxion-active-wear-limited-570027/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for IRISH CONNEXXION ACTIVE WEAR LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 570027.

What is the recorded status of IRISH CONNEXXION ACTIVE WEAR LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is IRISH CONNEXXION ACTIVE WEAR LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Drogheda, Louth.

When was IRISH CONNEXXION ACTIVE WEAR LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 14 October 2015.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Wholesale & Retail from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.