Irish company record

IRISH COUNTRY SMOKE HOUSES LIMITED

CRO 195512DissolvedPrivate limited by sharesWicklow

Company Overview

IRISH COUNTRY SMOKE HOUSES LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 195512. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Arklow, Wicklow. The registration date held in the imported record is 11 November 1992. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
195512
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
11 November 1992
County
Wicklow
Town / Place
Arklow
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number195512
Company NameIRISH COUNTRY SMOKE HOUSES LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date11 November 1992
Registered OfficeUNIT 5, CROGHAN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ARKLOW CO WICKLOW, ARKLOW,WICKLOW
CountyWicklow
Town / PlaceArklow
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code15.11
Last Annual Return—
Next Annual Return Date11 May 2002
Last Accounts Date—
Dissolution Date30 April 1999

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/irish-country-smoke-houses-limited-195512/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for IRISH COUNTRY SMOKE HOUSES LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 195512.

What is the recorded status of IRISH COUNTRY SMOKE HOUSES LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is IRISH COUNTRY SMOKE HOUSES LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Arklow, Wicklow.

When was IRISH COUNTRY SMOKE HOUSES LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 11 November 1992.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.