Irish company record

ISOMETRIC DREAMS LIMITED

CRO 560277NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesGalway

Company Overview

ISOMETRIC DREAMS LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 560277. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Technology, Media & Communications. The available registered-office location is Galway, Galway. The registration date held in the imported record is 10 April 2015. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
560277
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
10 April 2015
County
Galway
Town / Place
Galway
Sector
Technology, Media & Communications
NACE Code
6201.0

Company Details

Company Number560277
Company NameISOMETRIC DREAMS LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date10 April 2015
Registered Office92 KNOCKNACARRA PARK, CO. GALWAY,GALWAY, CO. GALWAY, GALWAY, IRELAND
CountyGalway
Town / PlaceGalway
EircodeH91N40W
NACE Code6201.0
SectorTechnology, Media & Communications
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return14 January 2026
Next Annual Return Date30 January 2027
Last Accounts Date30 April 2025
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check21 October 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/isometric-dreams-limited-560277/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for ISOMETRIC DREAMS LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 560277.

What is the recorded status of ISOMETRIC DREAMS LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is ISOMETRIC DREAMS LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Galway, Galway.

When was ISOMETRIC DREAMS LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 10 April 2015.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Technology, Media & Communications from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.