Irish company record

KELLY WOODEN CRAFTS LIMITED

CRO 90636Dissolved-20 yearsPrivateMayo

Company Overview

KELLY WOODEN CRAFTS LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 90636. Its recorded company type is Private. The available registered-office location is Claremorris, Mayo. The registration date held in the imported record is 22 July 1982. The current imported status is Dissolved-20 years.

CRO Number
90636
Status
Dissolved-20 years
Company Type
Private
Registration Date
22 July 1982
County
Mayo
Town / Place
Claremorris
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number90636
Company NameKELLY WOODEN CRAFTS LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved-20 years
Status Code1159
Company TypePrivate
Company Type Code1101
Registration Date22 July 1982
Registered OfficeCARRANDINE, BALLA, CLAREMORRIS CO. MAYO., CLAREMORRIS,MAYO
CountyMayo
Town / PlaceClaremorris
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return
Next Annual Return Date22 January 2003
Last Accounts Date
Dissolution Date14 June 2002

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/kelly-wooden-crafts-limited-90636/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for KELLY WOODEN CRAFTS LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 90636.

What is the recorded status of KELLY WOODEN CRAFTS LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved-20 years.

Where is KELLY WOODEN CRAFTS LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Claremorris, Mayo.

When was KELLY WOODEN CRAFTS LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 22 July 1982.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.