Irish company record

KERRY DRAIN SERVICES LIMITED

CRO 346853DissolvedPrivate Company Limited by SharesKerry

Company Overview

KERRY DRAIN SERVICES LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 346853. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The available registered-office location is Killarney, Kerry. The registration date held in the imported record is 21 August 2001. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
346853
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
21 August 2001
County
Kerry
Town / Place
Killarney
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number346853
Company NameKERRY DRAIN SERVICES LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date21 August 2001
Registered OfficeArus Antoine, Upper Lewis Road, Moyeightragh, Killarney,KERRY
CountyKerry
Town / PlaceKillarney
EircodeV93 TV26
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code90.00
Last Annual Return30 September 2024
Next Annual Return Date30 September 2025
Last Accounts Date31 December 2023
Dissolution Date17 November 2025

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 October 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/kerry-drain-services-limited-346853/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for KERRY DRAIN SERVICES LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 346853.

What is the recorded status of KERRY DRAIN SERVICES LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is KERRY DRAIN SERVICES LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Killarney, Kerry.

When was KERRY DRAIN SERVICES LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 21 August 2001.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.