Irish company record

KIERAN MOORE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

CRO 352690DissolvedSingle member private company limited by sharesWexford

Company Overview

KIERAN MOORE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 352690. Its recorded company type is Single member private company limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Ferrybank, Wexford. The registration date held in the imported record is 30 January 2002. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
352690
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Single member private company limited by shares
Registration Date
30 January 2002
County
Wexford
Town / Place
Ferrybank
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number352690
Company NameKIERAN MOORE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypeSingle member private company limited by shares
Company Type Code1126
Registration Date30 January 2002
Registered OfficeCUL NA GREINE, ROCKENHAM, FERRYBANK WEXFORD, WEXFORD
CountyWexford
Town / PlaceFerrybank
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code74.12
Last Annual Return30 January 2007
Next Annual Return Date30 January 2008
Last Accounts Date31 May 2006
Dissolution Date22 May 2009

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check21 October 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/kieran-moore-financial-management-limited-352690/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for KIERAN MOORE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 352690.

What is the recorded status of KIERAN MOORE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is KIERAN MOORE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Ferrybank, Wexford.

When was KIERAN MOORE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 30 January 2002.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.