Irish company record

KILEEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

CRO 41067DissolvedPrivate limited by sharesKerry

Company Overview

KILEEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 41067. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Tralee, Kerry. The registration date held in the imported record is 27 March 1973. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
41067
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
27 March 1973
County
Kerry
Town / Place
Tralee
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number41067
Company NameKILEEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date27 March 1973
Registered OfficeKERRIES WEST, CO. KERRY IRELAND, TRALEE,KERRY
CountyKerry
Town / PlaceTralee
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return26 November 1998
Next Annual Return Date26 November 2003
Last Accounts Date31 July 1998
Dissolution Date21 March 2000

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check15 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/kileen-developments-limited-41067/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for KILEEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 41067.

What is the recorded status of KILEEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is KILEEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Tralee, Kerry.

When was KILEEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 27 March 1973.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.