Irish company record

KK CURE LIMITED

CRO 754671NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesKilkenny

Company Overview

KK CURE LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 754671. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Public, Education, Health & Social. The available registered-office location is The... The registration date held in the imported record is 21 December 2023. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
754671
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
21 December 2023
County
Kilkenny
Town / Place
The Weir View
Sector
Public, Education, Health & Social
NACE Code
8690.0

Company Details

Company Number754671
Company NameKK CURE LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date21 December 2023
Registered Office56 THE AVENUE, THE WEIR VIEW,KILKENNY, THE WEIR VIEW, KILKENNY, Ireland
CountyKilkenny
Town / PlaceThe Weir View
EircodeR95 Y9P2
NACE Code8690.0
SectorPublic, Education, Health & Social
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return31 May 2026
Next Annual Return Date31 May 2027
Last Accounts Date31 August 2025
Dissolution Date

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/kk-cure-limited-754671/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for KK CURE LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 754671.

What is the recorded status of KK CURE LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is KK CURE LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is The Weir View, Kilkenny.

When was KK CURE LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 21 December 2023.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Public, Education, Health & Social from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.