Irish company record

KOKOEYEN LIMITED

CRO 566327DissolvedPrivate Company Limited by SharesDublin

Company Overview

KOKOEYEN LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 566327. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Technology, Media & Communications. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 11 August 2015. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
566327
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
11 August 2015
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Technology, Media & Communications
NACE Code
6209.0

Company Details

Company Number566327
Company NameKOKOEYEN LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date11 August 2015
Registered Office23 CASTLELAND COURT, BALBRIGGAN,DUBLIN, BALBRIGGAN, DUBLIN, IRELAND
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
EircodeK32AT25
NACE Code6209.0
SectorTechnology, Media & Communications
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return11 February 2017
Next Annual Return Date11 February 2018
Last Accounts Date31 December 2016
Dissolution Date30 January 2019

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check24 October 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/kokoeyen-limited-566327/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for KOKOEYEN LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 566327.

What is the recorded status of KOKOEYEN LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is KOKOEYEN LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was KOKOEYEN LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 11 August 2015.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Technology, Media & Communications from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.