Irish company record

KUBERAASLINKS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

CRO 575156DissolvedPublic Limited CompanyCork

Company Overview

KUBERAASLINKS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 575156. Its recorded company type is Public Limited Company. The record is associated with Professional, Scientific & Technical. The available registered-office location is Cork, Cork. The registration date held in the imported record is 13 January 2016. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
575156
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Registration Date
13 January 2016
County
Cork
Town / Place
Cork
Sector
Professional, Scientific & Technical
NACE Code
7022.0

Company Details

Company Number575156
Company NameKUBERAASLINKS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePublic Limited Company
Company Type Code1154
Registration Date13 January 2016
Registered OfficeUNIT 3D NORTH POINT HOUSE, NORTH POINT BUSINESS PARK, NEW MALLOW ROAD CORK, CO. CORK,CORK
CountyCork
Town / PlaceCork
Eircode—
NACE Code7022.0
SectorProfessional, Scientific & Technical
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return13 July 2016
Next Annual Return Date13 July 2017
Last Accounts Date—
Dissolution Date8 August 2018

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/kuberaaslinks-public-limited-company-575156/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for KUBERAASLINKS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 575156.

What is the recorded status of KUBERAASLINKS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is KUBERAASLINKS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY registered?

The imported registered-office location is Cork, Cork.

When was KUBERAASLINKS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 13 January 2016.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Professional, Scientific & Technical from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.