Irish company record

LAKELANE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

CRO 321047DissolvedPrivate limited by sharesRoscommon

Company Overview

LAKELANE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 321047. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Loughglynn, Roscommon. The registration date held in the imported record is 19 February 2000. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
321047
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
19 February 2000
County
Roscommon
Town / Place
Loughglynn
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number321047
Company NameLAKELANE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date19 February 2000
Registered OfficeLOUGHGLYNN, ROSCOMMON, ROSCOMMON, IRELAND
CountyRoscommon
Town / PlaceLoughglynn
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code45.XX
Last Annual Return10 March 2005
Next Annual Return Date30 September 2006
Last Accounts Date31 October 2004
Dissolution Date30 September 2005

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check26 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/lakelane-developments-limited-321047/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for LAKELANE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 321047.

What is the recorded status of LAKELANE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is LAKELANE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Loughglynn, Roscommon.

When was LAKELANE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 19 February 2000.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.