Irish company record

LOUGHEEN FARM LIMITED

CRO 775161NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesOffaly

Company Overview

LOUGHEEN FARM LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 775161. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Manufacturing. The available registered-office location is Birr, Offaly. The registration date held in the imported record is 5 November 2024. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
775161
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
5 November 2024
County
Offaly
Town / Place
Birr
Sector
Manufacturing
NACE Code
141.0

Company Details

Company Number775161
Company NameLOUGHEEN FARM LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date5 November 2024
Registered OfficeLacka, Carrig, Birr,OFFALY
CountyOffaly
Town / PlaceBirr
Eircode
NACE Code141.0
SectorManufacturing
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return7 April 2026
Next Annual Return Date5 May 2027
Last Accounts Date31 December 2025
Dissolution Date

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/lougheen-farm-limited-775161/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for LOUGHEEN FARM LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 775161.

What is the recorded status of LOUGHEEN FARM LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is LOUGHEEN FARM LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Birr, Offaly.

When was LOUGHEEN FARM LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 5 November 2024.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Manufacturing from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.