Irish company record

M C N CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

CRO 65522DissolvedPrivateMeath

Company Overview

M C N CONSTRUCTION LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 65522. Its recorded company type is Private. The available registered-office location is Enfield, Meath. The registration date held in the imported record is 3 November 1978. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
65522
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private
Registration Date
3 November 1978
County
Meath
Town / Place
Enfield
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number65522
Company NameM C N CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate
Company Type Code1101
Registration Date3 November 1978
Registered OfficeTHE GLEBE, RATHMOLYON, ENFIELD CO.MEATH, ENFIELD,MEATH
CountyMeath
Town / PlaceEnfield
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return16 October 1999
Next Annual Return Date16 October 2003
Last Accounts Date31 December 1998
Dissolution Date19 December 2003

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check17 October 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/m-c-n-construction-limited-65522/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for M C N CONSTRUCTION LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 65522.

What is the recorded status of M C N CONSTRUCTION LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is M C N CONSTRUCTION LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Enfield, Meath.

When was M C N CONSTRUCTION LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 3 November 1978.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.