Irish company record

MACETOWN ENTERPRISES LIMITED

CRO 688894NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesMeath

Company Overview

MACETOWN ENTERPRISES LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 688894. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Energy, Water & Waste. The available registered-office location is Tara, Meath. The registration date held in the imported record is 25 February 2021. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
688894
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
25 February 2021
County
Meath
Town / Place
Tara
Sector
Energy, Water & Waste
NACE Code
3821.0

Company Details

Company Number688894
Company NameMACETOWN ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date25 February 2021
Registered OfficeMACETOWN, TARA, MEATH, Ireland
CountyMeath
Town / PlaceTara
Eircode—
NACE Code3821.0
SectorEnergy, Water & Waste
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return25 August 2026
Next Annual Return Date25 August 2027
Last Accounts Date31 December 2025
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/macetown-enterprises-limited-688894/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for MACETOWN ENTERPRISES LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 688894.

What is the recorded status of MACETOWN ENTERPRISES LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is MACETOWN ENTERPRISES LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Tara, Meath.

When was MACETOWN ENTERPRISES LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 25 February 2021.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Energy, Water & Waste from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.