Irish company record

MALONE SERC LIMITED

CRO 804142NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesMeath

Company Overview

MALONE SERC LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 804142. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Manufacturing. The available registered-office location is Drumconrath, Meath. The registration date held in the imported record is 18 December 2025. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
804142
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
18 December 2025
County
Meath
Town / Place
Drumconrath
Sector
Manufacturing
NACE Code
150.0

Company Details

Company Number804142
Company NameMALONE SERC LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date18 December 2025
Registered OfficeWOODTOWN, DRUMCONRATH,MEATH
CountyMeath
Town / PlaceDrumconrath
EircodeC15 NV90
NACE Code150.0
SectorManufacturing
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return18 June 2026
Next Annual Return Date18 June 2027
Last Accounts Date—
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check21 October 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/malone-serc-limited-804142/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for MALONE SERC LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 804142.

What is the recorded status of MALONE SERC LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is MALONE SERC LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Drumconrath, Meath.

When was MALONE SERC LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 18 December 2025.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Manufacturing from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.