Irish company record

MANLEY TIMBER FRAME LIMITED

CRO 467609NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesMeath

Company Overview

MANLEY TIMBER FRAME LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 467609. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The available registered-office location is Duleek, Meath. The registration date held in the imported record is 17 February 2009. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
467609
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
17 February 2009
County
Meath
Town / Place
Duleek
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number467609
Company NameMANLEY TIMBER FRAME LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date17 February 2009
Registered OfficeC/O MANLEY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED, DULEEK,MEATH, DULEEK, MEATH, IRELAND
CountyMeath
Town / PlaceDuleek
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code20.51
Last Annual Return17 August 2025
Next Annual Return Date17 August 2026
Last Accounts Date31 December 2024
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 October 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/manley-timber-frame-limited-467609/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for MANLEY TIMBER FRAME LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 467609.

What is the recorded status of MANLEY TIMBER FRAME LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is MANLEY TIMBER FRAME LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Duleek, Meath.

When was MANLEY TIMBER FRAME LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 17 February 2009.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.