Irish company record

MANOR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

CRO 269279Dissolved-20 yearsPrivate limited by sharesKildare

Company Overview

MANOR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 269279. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Robertstown, Kildare. The registration date held in the imported record is 14 July 1997. The current imported status is Dissolved-20 years.

CRO Number
269279
Status
Dissolved-20 years
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
14 July 1997
County
Kildare
Town / Place
Robertstown
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number269279
Company NameMANOR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved-20 years
Status Code1159
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date14 July 1997
Registered OfficeCOOLREE, ROBERTSTOWN,KILDARE, ROBERTSTOWN, KILDARE
CountyKildare
Town / PlaceRobertstown
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code45.21
Last Annual Return31 July 2000
Next Annual Return Date31 July 2003
Last Accounts Date31 July 2000
Dissolution Date27 July 2001

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check27 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/manor-construction-limited-269279/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for MANOR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 269279.

What is the recorded status of MANOR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved-20 years.

Where is MANOR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Robertstown, Kildare.

When was MANOR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 14 July 1997.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.