Irish company record

MAPHIC LIMITED

CRO 803138NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesMeath

Company Overview

MAPHIC LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 803138. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Wholesale & Retail. The available registered-office location is Duleek, Meath. The registration date held in the imported record is 4 December 2025. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
803138
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
4 December 2025
County
Meath
Town / Place
Duleek
Sector
Wholesale & Retail
NACE Code
4791.0

Company Details

Company Number803138
Company NameMAPHIC LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date4 December 2025
Registered Office35 WEAVERS LANE COMMONS, DULEEK,MEATH
CountyMeath
Town / PlaceDuleek
Eircode—
NACE Code4791.0
SectorWholesale & Retail
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return4 June 2026
Next Annual Return Date4 June 2027
Last Accounts Date—
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 October 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/maphic-limited-803138/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for MAPHIC LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 803138.

What is the recorded status of MAPHIC LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is MAPHIC LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Duleek, Meath.

When was MAPHIC LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 4 December 2025.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Wholesale & Retail from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.