Irish company record

MCCARTNEY FITTED FURNITURE LIMITED

CRO 721004NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesLaois

Company Overview

MCCARTNEY FITTED FURNITURE LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 721004. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Manufacturing. The available registered-office location is Portlaoise, Laois. The registration date held in the imported record is 14 June 2022. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
721004
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
14 June 2022
County
Laois
Town / Place
Portlaoise
Sector
Manufacturing
NACE Code
1623.0

Company Details

Company Number721004
Company NameMCCARTNEY FITTED FURNITURE LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date14 June 2022
Registered OfficeDERRYDUFF, COOLRAIN, PORTLAOISE,LAOIS
CountyLaois
Town / PlacePortlaoise
Eircode
NACE Code1623.0
SectorManufacturing
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return14 March 2026
Next Annual Return Date14 March 2027
Last Accounts Date30 June 2025
Dissolution Date

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/mccartney-fitted-furniture-limited-721004/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for MCCARTNEY FITTED FURNITURE LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 721004.

What is the recorded status of MCCARTNEY FITTED FURNITURE LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is MCCARTNEY FITTED FURNITURE LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Portlaoise, Laois.

When was MCCARTNEY FITTED FURNITURE LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 14 June 2022.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Manufacturing from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.