Irish company record

METCOLLECT IRELAND LIMITED

CRO 674247NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesLaois

Company Overview

METCOLLECT IRELAND LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 674247. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Energy, Water & Waste. The available registered-office location is Portarlington, Laois. The registration date held in the imported record is 20 July 2020. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
674247
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
20 July 2020
County
Laois
Town / Place
Portarlington
Sector
Energy, Water & Waste
NACE Code
3832.0

Company Details

Company Number674247
Company NameMETCOLLECT IRELAND LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date20 July 2020
Registered OfficeC/O FRANK KENNEDY ACCOUNTANTS, Venture House, Station Road, Portarlington,LAOIS, Portarlington, LAOIS, Ireland
CountyLaois
Town / PlacePortarlington
EircodeR32 W521
NACE Code3832.0
SectorEnergy, Water & Waste
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return20 January 2026
Next Annual Return Date20 January 2027
Last Accounts Date30 April 2025
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/metcollect-ireland-limited-674247/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for METCOLLECT IRELAND LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 674247.

What is the recorded status of METCOLLECT IRELAND LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is METCOLLECT IRELAND LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Portarlington, Laois.

When was METCOLLECT IRELAND LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 20 July 2020.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Energy, Water & Waste from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.