Irish company record

METIER PHOENIX COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE

CRO 615347NormalCompany Limited by GuaranteeDublin

Company Overview

METIER PHOENIX COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 615347. Its recorded company type is Company Limited by Guarantee. The record is associated with Other Services. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 15 November 2017. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
615347
Status
Normal
Company Type
Company Limited by Guarantee
Registration Date
15 November 2017
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Other Services
NACE Code
9499.0

Company Details

Company Number615347
Company NameMETIER PHOENIX COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypeCompany Limited by Guarantee
Company Type Code1148
Registration Date15 November 2017
Registered Office33 HIGHFIELD DOWNS, CO. DUBLIN K67 PX45, SWORDS,DUBLIN, SWORDS, DUBLIN, IRELAND
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
EircodeK67PX45
NACE Code9499.0
SectorOther Services
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return31 October 2025
Next Annual Return Date31 October 2026
Last Accounts Date15 May 2025
Dissolution Date

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/metier-phoenix-company-limited-by-guarantee-615347/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for METIER PHOENIX COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 615347.

What is the recorded status of METIER PHOENIX COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is METIER PHOENIX COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was METIER PHOENIX COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 15 November 2017.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Other Services from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.