Irish company record

MILE HIGH IRELAND INVESTMENTS LIMITED

CRO 604314NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesDublin

Company Overview

MILE HIGH IRELAND INVESTMENTS LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 604314. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Other Services. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 16 May 2017. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
604314
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
16 May 2017
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Other Services
NACE Code
9601.0

Company Details

Company Number604314
Company NameMILE HIGH IRELAND INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date16 May 2017
Registered Office10 MOUNT SYMON LAWN, DUBLIN 15, CLONSILLA,DUBLIN, CLONSILLA, DUBLIN, IRELAND
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
EircodeD15F22W
NACE Code9601.0
SectorOther Services
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return15 November 2020
Next Annual Return Date15 November 2021
Last Accounts Date15 November 2020
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/mile-high-ireland-investments-limited-604314/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for MILE HIGH IRELAND INVESTMENTS LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 604314.

What is the recorded status of MILE HIGH IRELAND INVESTMENTS LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is MILE HIGH IRELAND INVESTMENTS LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was MILE HIGH IRELAND INVESTMENTS LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 16 May 2017.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Other Services from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.