Irish company record

MILLSTREAM LIMITED

CRO 300730DissolvedPrivate Company Limited by SharesDublin

Company Overview

MILLSTREAM LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 300730. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 1 February 1999. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
300730
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
1 February 1999
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number300730
Company NameMILLSTREAM LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date1 February 1999
Registered Office13 CLARINDA PARK NORTH, DUN LAOGHAIRE,DUBLIN
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
EircodeA96AK66
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code52.23
Last Annual Return20 July 2020
Next Annual Return Date30 September 2021
Last Accounts Date31 December 2019
Dissolution Date4 October 2021

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check29 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/millstream-limited-300730/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for MILLSTREAM LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 300730.

What is the recorded status of MILLSTREAM LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is MILLSTREAM LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was MILLSTREAM LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 1 February 1999.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.