Irish company record

MIOTALÓIREACHT EALAÍNE TEORANTA

CRO 685826NormalPrivate Company Limited by Shares

Company Overview

MIOTALÓIREACHT EALAÍNE TEORANTA is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 685826. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Arts, Entertainment & Recreation. The available registered-office location is Fintown. The registration date held in the imported record is 14 January 2021. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
685826
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
14 January 2021
County
—
Town / Place
Fintown
Sector
Arts, Entertainment & Recreation
NACE Code
9003.0

Company Details

Company Number685826
Company NameMIOTALÓIREACHT EALAÍNE TEORANTA
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date14 January 2021
Registered OfficeUnit 4a, Fintown, , Ireland
County—
Town / PlaceFintown
EircodeF94 FY24
NACE Code9003.0
SectorArts, Entertainment & Recreation
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return14 July 2026
Next Annual Return Date14 July 2027
Last Accounts Date31 December 2025
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/miotaloireacht-ealaine-teoranta-685826/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for MIOTALÓIREACHT EALAÍNE TEORANTA?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 685826.

What is the recorded status of MIOTALÓIREACHT EALAÍNE TEORANTA?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is MIOTALÓIREACHT EALAÍNE TEORANTA registered?

The imported registered-office location is Fintown.

When was MIOTALÓIREACHT EALAÍNE TEORANTA registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 14 January 2021.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Arts, Entertainment & Recreation from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.