Irish company record

MIWIL LIMITED

CRO 69954Dissolved-20 yearsGuarantee

Company Overview

MIWIL LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 69954. Its recorded company type is Guarantee. The registration date held in the imported record is 11 July 1979. The current imported status is Dissolved-20 years.

CRO Number
69954
Status
Dissolved-20 years
Company Type
Guarantee
Registration Date
11 July 1979
County
Town / Place
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number69954
Company NameMIWIL LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved-20 years
Status Code1159
Company TypeGuarantee
Company Type Code1104
Registration Date11 July 1979
Registered Office
County
Town / Place
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return
Next Annual Return Date11 January 2003
Last Accounts Date
Dissolution Date2 May 2003

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check27 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/miwil-limited-69954/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for MIWIL LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 69954.

What is the recorded status of MIWIL LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved-20 years.

Where is MIWIL LIMITED registered?

A usable registered-office location is not available in this imported record.

When was MIWIL LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 11 July 1979.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.