Irish company record

MOUNT EATON STUD LIMITED

CRO 365915NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesWexford

Company Overview

MOUNT EATON STUD LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 365915. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The available registered-office location is Ballycogley, Wexford. The registration date held in the imported record is 8 January 2003. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
365915
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
8 January 2003
County
Wexford
Town / Place
Ballycogley
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number365915
Company NameMOUNT EATON STUD LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date8 January 2003
Registered OfficeMOUNT EATON, BALLYCOGLEY, CO. WEXFORD,WEXFORD, CO. WEXFORD, WEXFORD, IRELAND
CountyWexford
Town / PlaceBallycogley
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code01.22
Last Annual Return23 June 2026
Next Annual Return Date30 September 2027
Last Accounts Date31 December 2025
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 October 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/mount-eaton-stud-limited-365915/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for MOUNT EATON STUD LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 365915.

What is the recorded status of MOUNT EATON STUD LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is MOUNT EATON STUD LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Ballycogley, Wexford.

When was MOUNT EATON STUD LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 8 January 2003.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.