Irish company record

NEGLECTED LIMITED

CRO 616422Struck OffPrivate Company Limited by SharesKilkenny

Company Overview

NEGLECTED LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 616422. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Manufacturing. The available registered-office location is Graiguenamanagh, Kilkenny. The registration date held in the imported record is 4 December 2017. The current imported status is Struck Off.

CRO Number
616422
Status
Struck Off
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
4 December 2017
County
Kilkenny
Town / Place
Graiguenamanagh
Sector
Manufacturing
NACE Code
3299.0

Company Details

Company Number616422
Company NameNEGLECTED LIMITED
Company StatusStruck Off
Status Code1157
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date4 December 2017
Registered OfficeBRANDONDALE, GRAIGUENAMANAGH,KILKENNY, GRAIGUENAMANAGH, KILKENNY, IRELAND
CountyKilkenny
Town / PlaceGraiguenamanagh
EircodeR95Y5N9
NACE Code3299.0
SectorManufacturing
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return4 June 2025
Next Annual Return Date4 June 2026
Last Accounts Date31 December 2024
Dissolution Date9 September 2026

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/neglected-limited-616422/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for NEGLECTED LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 616422.

What is the recorded status of NEGLECTED LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Struck Off.

Where is NEGLECTED LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Graiguenamanagh, Kilkenny.

When was NEGLECTED LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 4 December 2017.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Manufacturing from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.