Irish company record

NETWORK365 LIMITED

CRO 378374DissolvedSingle member private company limited by sharesKildare

Company Overview

NETWORK365 LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 378374. Its recorded company type is Single member private company limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Leixlip, Kildare. The registration date held in the imported record is 20 November 2003. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
378374
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Single member private company limited by shares
Registration Date
20 November 2003
County
Kildare
Town / Place
Leixlip
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number378374
Company NameNETWORK365 LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypeSingle member private company limited by shares
Company Type Code1126
Registration Date20 November 2003
Registered OfficeCOLLINSTOWN INDUSTRIAL PARK, LEIXLIP,KILDARE, LEIXLIP, KILDARE, IRELAND
CountyKildare
Town / PlaceLeixlip
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code74.84
Last Annual Return17 September 2014
Next Annual Return Date30 September 2015
Last Accounts Date31 December 2013
Dissolution Date4 March 2015

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check17 October 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/network365-limited-378374/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for NETWORK365 LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 378374.

What is the recorded status of NETWORK365 LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is NETWORK365 LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Leixlip, Kildare.

When was NETWORK365 LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 20 November 2003.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.