Irish company record

NEW PHONE MENDERS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

CRO 652732DissolvedPrivate Company Limited by SharesKildare

Company Overview

NEW PHONE MENDERS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 652732. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Technology, Media & Communications. The available registered-office location is... The registration date held in the imported record is 3 July 2019. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
652732
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
3 July 2019
County
Kildare
Town / Place
Newbridge
Sector
Technology, Media & Communications
NACE Code
6202.0

Company Details

Company Number652732
Company NameNEW PHONE MENDERS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date3 July 2019
Registered Office34 SYCAMORE ROAD, CONNELL DRIVE, NEWBRIDGE CO. KILDARE, NEWBRIDGE,KILDARE
CountyKildare
Town / PlaceNewbridge
EircodeW12YT52
NACE Code6202.0
SectorTechnology, Media & Communications
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return3 July 2023
Next Annual Return Date3 July 2024
Last Accounts Date31 December 2022
Dissolution Date31 January 2024

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/new-phone-menders-technology-limited-652732/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for NEW PHONE MENDERS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 652732.

What is the recorded status of NEW PHONE MENDERS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is NEW PHONE MENDERS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Newbridge, Kildare.

When was NEW PHONE MENDERS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 3 July 2019.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Technology, Media & Communications from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.