Irish company record

NEWBRIDGE UPHOLSTERY DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED

CRO 754422NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesKildare

Company Overview

NEWBRIDGE UPHOLSTERY DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 754422. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Other Services. The available registered-office location is Newbridge, Kildare. The registration date held in the imported record is 19 December 2023. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
754422
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
19 December 2023
County
Kildare
Town / Place
Newbridge
Sector
Other Services
NACE Code
9524.0

Company Details

Company Number754422
Company NameNEWBRIDGE UPHOLSTERY DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date19 December 2023
Registered Office9 THE CRESCENT, COLLEGE FARM, NEWBRIDGE,KILDARE
CountyKildare
Town / PlaceNewbridge
EircodeW12 A721
NACE Code9524.0
SectorOther Services
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return19 June 2026
Next Annual Return Date19 June 2027
Last Accounts Date31 December 2025
Dissolution Date

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/newbridge-upholstery-design-company-limited-754422/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for NEWBRIDGE UPHOLSTERY DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 754422.

What is the recorded status of NEWBRIDGE UPHOLSTERY DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is NEWBRIDGE UPHOLSTERY DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Newbridge, Kildare.

When was NEWBRIDGE UPHOLSTERY DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 19 December 2023.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Other Services from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.