Irish company record

NEWTOWN SHOPPING CENTRE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

CRO 127300DissolvedGuarantee company without a share capital (public)Meath

Company Overview

NEWTOWN SHOPPING CENTRE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 127300. Its recorded company type is Guarantee company without a share capital (public). The available registered-office location is Kilcloon, Meath. The registration date held in the imported record is 10 December 1987. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
127300
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Guarantee company without a share capital (public)
Registration Date
10 December 1987
County
Meath
Town / Place
Kilcloon
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number127300
Company NameNEWTOWN SHOPPING CENTRE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypeGuarantee company without a share capital (public)
Company Type Code1112
Registration Date10 December 1987
Registered OfficeBROWNSTOWN, KILCLOON, CO. MEATH.,MEATH, CO. MEATH., MEATH
CountyMeath
Town / PlaceKilcloon
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code70.32
Last Annual Return21 September 2009
Next Annual Return Date31 October 2010
Last Accounts Date31 March 2009
Dissolution Date24 February 2012

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/newtown-shopping-centre-management-company-limited-127300/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for NEWTOWN SHOPPING CENTRE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 127300.

What is the recorded status of NEWTOWN SHOPPING CENTRE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is NEWTOWN SHOPPING CENTRE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Kilcloon, Meath.

When was NEWTOWN SHOPPING CENTRE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 10 December 1987.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.