Irish company record

NOEL BATES LIMITED

CRO 103457DissolvedPrivateWicklow

Company Overview

NOEL BATES LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 103457. Its recorded company type is Private. The available registered-office location is Kilcoole, Wicklow. The registration date held in the imported record is 2 October 1984. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
103457
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private
Registration Date
2 October 1984
County
Wicklow
Town / Place
Kilcoole
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number103457
Company NameNOEL BATES LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate
Company Type Code1101
Registration Date2 October 1984
Registered OfficeWOODSTOCK, CO. WICKLOW., KILCOOLE,WICKLOW
CountyWicklow
Town / PlaceKilcoole
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return28 December 1987
Next Annual Return Date2 July 2003
Last Accounts Date
Dissolution Date18 June 1999

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check17 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/noel-bates-limited-103457/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for NOEL BATES LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 103457.

What is the recorded status of NOEL BATES LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is NOEL BATES LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Kilcoole, Wicklow.

When was NOEL BATES LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 2 October 1984.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.