Irish company record

NORTH LEITRIM SUSTAINABLE ENERGY COMMUNITY COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE

CRO 608004NormalCompany Limited by GuaranteeLeitrim

Company Overview

NORTH LEITRIM SUSTAINABLE ENERGY COMMUNITY COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 608004. Its recorded company type is Company Limited by Guarantee. The record is associated with Other Services. The available registered-office location... The registration date held in the imported record is 14 July 2017. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
608004
Status
Normal
Company Type
Company Limited by Guarantee
Registration Date
14 July 2017
County
Leitrim
Town / Place
Manorhamilton
Sector
Other Services
NACE Code
9499.0

Company Details

Company Number608004
Company NameNORTH LEITRIM SUSTAINABLE ENERGY COMMUNITY COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypeCompany Limited by Guarantee
Company Type Code1148
Registration Date14 July 2017
Registered OfficeSYCAMORE COTTAGE, CARRICK ROAD, MANORHAMILTON CO. LEITRIM, CO. LEITRIM,LEITRIM
CountyLeitrim
Town / PlaceManorhamilton
EircodeF91P803
NACE Code9499.0
SectorOther Services
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return30 September 2025
Next Annual Return Date30 September 2026
Last Accounts Date31 December 2024
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/north-leitrim-sustainable-energy-community-company-limited-by-guarantee-608004/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for NORTH LEITRIM SUSTAINABLE ENERGY COMMUNITY COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 608004.

What is the recorded status of NORTH LEITRIM SUSTAINABLE ENERGY COMMUNITY COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is NORTH LEITRIM SUSTAINABLE ENERGY COMMUNITY COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE registered?

The imported registered-office location is Manorhamilton, Leitrim.

When was NORTH LEITRIM SUSTAINABLE ENERGY COMMUNITY COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 14 July 2017.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Other Services from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.