Irish company record

O'CONNELL GROUP LOGISTICS LIMITED

CRO 678822NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesCork

Company Overview

O'CONNELL GROUP LOGISTICS LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 678822. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Financial & Insurance. The available registered-office location is Cork, Cork. The registration date held in the imported record is 2 October 2020. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
678822
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
2 October 2020
County
Cork
Town / Place
Cork
Sector
Financial & Insurance
NACE Code
6420.0

Company Details

Company Number678822
Company NameO'CONNELL GROUP LOGISTICS LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date2 October 2020
Registered OfficeO'CONNELL WAREHOUSING HEAD OFFICE, BROOKLODGE, GLANMIRE CO CORK, GLANMIRE,CORK
CountyCork
Town / PlaceCork
Eircode
NACE Code6420.0
SectorFinancial & Insurance
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return30 September 2025
Next Annual Return Date30 September 2026
Last Accounts Date31 December 2024
Dissolution Date

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/oconnell-group-logistics-limited-678822/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for O'CONNELL GROUP LOGISTICS LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 678822.

What is the recorded status of O'CONNELL GROUP LOGISTICS LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is O'CONNELL GROUP LOGISTICS LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Cork, Cork.

When was O'CONNELL GROUP LOGISTICS LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 2 October 2020.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Financial & Insurance from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.