Irish company record

OLDBURY TYRES LIMITED

CRO 564506DissolvedPrivate Company Limited by SharesLongford

Company Overview

OLDBURY TYRES LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 564506. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Wholesale & Retail. The available registered-office location is Prospect Wood, Longford. The registration date held in the imported record is 7 July 2015. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
564506
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
7 July 2015
County
Longford
Town / Place
Prospect Wood
Sector
Wholesale & Retail
NACE Code
4619.0

Company Details

Company Number564506
Company NameOLDBURY TYRES LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date7 July 2015
Registered Office16 AUBURN LODGE, PROSPECT WOOD, CO. LONGFORD,LONGFORD, CO. LONGFORD, LONGFORD, IRELAND
CountyLongford
Town / PlaceProspect Wood
EircodeN39A0W0
NACE Code4619.0
SectorWholesale & Retail
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return7 January 2017
Next Annual Return Date7 January 2018
Last Accounts Date30 June 2016
Dissolution Date23 January 2019

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check17 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/oldbury-tyres-limited-564506/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for OLDBURY TYRES LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 564506.

What is the recorded status of OLDBURY TYRES LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is OLDBURY TYRES LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Prospect Wood, Longford.

When was OLDBURY TYRES LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 7 July 2015.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Wholesale & Retail from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.